Daily Current Affairs MCQs : 12 Mar 2024

daily current affairs mcq

Daily Current Affairs MCQs

daily current affairs mcq
  1. Where will the tri-service exercise ‘Bharat Shakti’ of the three armies start?
    (a) Haryana
    (b) Rajasthan
    (c) Odisha
    (d) Gujarat
    View Answer
    (b) Rajasthan
  2. Who has recently been awarded the ‘Erasmus Prize’ of Netherlands?
    (a) Amitav Ghosh
    (b) Krystyna Piszkowa
    (c) Yatin Bhaskar
    (d) Tiger Woods
    View Answer
    (a) Amitav Ghosh
  3. Recently Majuli mask and manuscript paintings of which state have got GI tag?
    (a) Bihar
    (b) Odisha
    (c) Assam
    (d) Uttar Pradesh
    View Answer
    (c) Assam
  4. Recently, the Central Government has implemented the Citizenship Amendment Act-2019 for the citizens of which country?
    (a) Afghanistan
    (b) Bangladesh
    (c) Pakistan
    (d) All of the above
    View Answer
    (d) All of the above
  5. Where was the “India by the Creek” festival organized recently?
    (a) Japan
    (b) Saudi Arabia
    (c) UAE
    (d) Australia
    View Answer
    (c) UAE
  6. Who recently received the Best Film Award at the 96th Oscar Awards?
    (a) Poor Things
    (b) Oppenheimer
    (c) The holdovers
    (d) Anatomy of a fall
    View Answer
    (b) Oppenheimer
  7. According to a report by ICEA, what is India’s position in the manufacturing of mobile phones in the world?
    (a) First
    (b) Second
    (c) Third
    (d) Fourth
    View Answer
    (b) Second
  8. Recently, which doubles title of the year 2024 has the pair of Satwik and Chirag won?
    (a) India Super
    (b) Malaysia Super
    (c) China Masters
    (d) French Open
    View Answer
    (d) French Open
  9. Where has the police recently started “Operation Kamdhenu” to stop animal smuggling?
    (a) Jammu and Kashmir
    (b) Maharashtra
    (c) Goa
    (d) Uttar Pradesh
    View Answer
    (a) Jammu and Kashmir
  10. Who has been recently elected as the President of the Indian Paralympic Committee?
    (a) Rajendra Prasad Goyal
    (b) Devendra Jhajharia
    (c) Manish Prasad
    (d) Brajesh Mehrotra
    View Answer
    (b) Devendra Jhajharia

Click Here to More

Scroll to Top