Current AffairsDaily Current Affairs

Daily Current Affairs MCQs : 01 Mar 2024

Daily Current Affairs MCQs

daily current affairs mcq
  1. Who has recently declared a health emergency due to the widespread spread of dengue?
    (a) Peru
    (b) Niger
    (c) Argentina
    (d) Uganda
    View Answer
    (a) Peru
  2. Where has the world’s lowest fertility rate been recorded recently in the year 2023?
    (a) Japan
    (b) South Korea
    (c) China
    (d) Iceland
    View Answer
    (b) South Korea
  3. Who is the first Indian to receive a knighthood from King Charles-III in Britain recently?
    (a) Sunil Bharti Mittal
    (b) Mukesh Ambani
    (c) Anand Mahindra
    (d) Shiv Nadar
    View Answer
    (a) Sunil Bharti Mittal
  4. Recently, the foundation stone of ISRO’s second spaceport has been laid in ‘Kulashekharpatnam’ located in which state?
    (a) Kerala
    (b) Tamil Nadu
    (c) Karnataka
    (d) Andhra Pradesh
    View Answer
    (b) Tamil Nadu
  5. Which is the first country to recently join India’s Jan Aushadhi initiative?
    (a) Bhutan
    (b) Sri Lanka
    (c) Nepal
    (d) Mauritius
    View Answer
    (d) Mauritius
  6. Where will the International Geeta Mahotsav-2024 be organized?
    (a) Sri Lanka
    (b) Maldives
    (c) Nepal
    (d) Bhutan
    View Answer
    (a) Sri Lanka
  7. Where has the World Economic Forum recently launched the ‘Fourth Center for Life Sciences Industrial Revolution’-C4IR?
    (a) Kerala
    (b) Andhra Pradesh
    (c) Telangana
    (d) Karnataka
    View Answer
    (c) Telangana
  8. According to the report on the status of leopards in India, where has the highest number of leopards been recorded?
    (a) Karnataka
    (b) Tamil Nadu
    (c) Maharashtra
    (d) Madhya Pradesh
    View Answer
    (d) Madhya Pradesh
  9. Recently, who has been given final approval as a payment aggregator by RBI?
    (a) Amazon Pay
    (b) Airtel Pay
    (c) Reliance
    (d) Vodafone Pay
    View Answer
    (a) Amazon Pay
  10. Who has been recently honored with the ‘Global Jain Peace Ambassador’?
    (a) Acharya Pushpadant
    (b) Acharya Vidya Sagar
    (c) Acharya Lokesh Muni
    (d) Acharya Bhootabali
    View Answer
    (c) Acharya Lokesh Muni

Click Here to More