Current AffairsDaily Current Affairs

Daily Current Affairs MCQ Practice 2024

Daily Current Affairs MCQ Practice 2024

Daily Current Affairs MCQ Practice 2024
  1. Melghat Tiger Reserve, recently seen in the news, is located in which state?
    [A] Gujarat
    [B] Maharashtra
    [C] Karnataka
    [D] Kerala
    View Answer
    [B] Maharashtra
  2. Recently, NASA and which country’s space agency have joined to launch the world’s first wooden satellite?
    [A] Japan
    [B] Russia
    [C] India
    [D] UK
    View Answer
    [A] Japan
  3. Sominsai festival, recently seen in the news, is associated with which country?
    [A] Egypt
    [B] Vietnam
    [C] Japan
    [D] China
    View Answer
    [C] Japan
  4. Where was the first ‘Child-Friendly Police Station’ inaugurated?
    [A] Maharashtra
    [B] Gujarat
    [C] Uttar Pradesh
    [D] Odisha
    View Answer
    [A] Maharashtra
  5. Recently, which country’s parliament has passed the Quad Bill to enhance cooperation?
    [A] United States
    [B] India
    [C] Australia
    [D] Japan
    View Answer
    [A] United States
  6. Nazool Land, recently seen in the news, is associated with which state?
    [A] Uttarakhand
    [B] Himachal Pradesh
    [C] Gujarat
    [D] Haryana
    View Answer
    [A] Uttarakhand
  7. What is ‘Alaskapox’, recently seen in the news?
    [A] Bacterial Infection
    [B] DNA virus
    [C] Fungus
    [D] Helminths
    View Answer
    [B] DNA virus
  8. Dakshin Bharat Sanskritik Kendra’, recently seen in the news, was established in which city of India?
    [A] Hyderabad
    [B] Chennai
    [C] Bengaluru
    [D] Kochi
    View Answer
    [A] Hyderabad
  9. Recently, UPI payment system has been launched in which two countries?
    [A] Sri Lanka and Mauritius
    [B] Australia and Egypt
    [C] Chile and Peru
    [D] Iran and Israel
    View Answer
    [A] Sri Lanka and Mauritius
  10. What is ‘Cuscuta dodder’, recently seen in the news?
    [A] Invasive weed
    [B] Fish
    [C] Virus
    [D] Spider
    View Answer
    [A] Invasive weed

Daily Current Affairs MCQ Practice 2024

Click Here for More