Current AffairsDaily Current Affairs

Daily Current Affairs MCQs : 21 Feb 2024

Daily Current Affairs MCQ : 21 Feb 2024

Daily Current Affairs MCQ

Daily Current Affairs MCQ

  1. Who has developed the world’s first wooden satellite ‘Lignosat Probe’?
    (a) NASA
    (b) Jaxa
    (c) ISRO
    (d) Both a and b
    View Answer
    (b) Jaxa
  2. Where was the Conference on Conservation of Migratory Species (CMS COP14) held recently?
    (a) Uzbekistan
    (b) India
    (c) Germany
    (d) Poland
    View Answer
    (a) Uzbekistan
  3. Who has passed the ‘Quad Bill’ recently?
    (a) India
    (b) USA
    (c) Japan
    (d) Australia
    View Answer
    (b) USA
  4. Who has recently successfully launched the next generation H3 rocket?
    (a) Japan
    (b) UAE
    (c) USA
    (d) China
    View Answer
    (a) Japan
  5. Who has recently been named the captain of the greatest IPL team of all time?
    (a) AB de Villiers
    (b) David Warner
    (c) Chris Gayle
    (d) MS Dhoni
    View Answer
    (d) MS Dhoni
  6. When has World Pangolin Day 2024 been celebrated recently?
    (a) 16 February
    (b) 17 February
    (c) 18 February
    (d) 19 February
    View Answer
    (b) 17 February
  7. Who has recently ended the 1,000- year-old tradition of ‘Sominsai Festival’?
    (a) Indonesia
    (b) Mongolia
    (c) Japan
    (d) China
    View Answer
    (c) Japan
  8. Who has recently launched India’s second corporate credit card on RuPay network?
    (a) Canara Bank
    (b) IndusInd Bank
    (c) Bank of Baroda
    (d) Punjab National Bank
    View Answer
    (c) Bank of Baroda
  9. Who has recently received the BAFTA Award for Best Film Award in 2024?
    (a) Poor Things
    (b) Openheimer
    (c) The holders
    (d) 20 Days in Mariupol
    View Answer
    (b) Openheimer
  10. Recently BPCL will set up the country’s first Green Hydrogen Plant at which Indian airport?
    (a) Kochi
    (b) Kolkata
    (c) Bengaluru
    (d) Mumbai
    View Answer
    (a) Kochi

Click Here for More