Current AffairsDaily Current Affairs

Daily Current Affairs MCQs : 27 Feb 2024

Daily Current Affairs MCQs

daily current affairs mcq
  1. Recently SpaceX has launched which country’s satellite ‘Merah Putih-2’ under its 300th Falcon 9 mission?
    (a) Mongolia
    (b) Japan
    (c) Indonesia
    (d) Qatar
    View Answer
    (c) Indonesia
  2. Who is the first woman from a developing country to recently become the Director of the ‘Global Environment Facility’ of the World Bank?
    (a) Ritu Bahri
    (b) Geeta Batra
    (c) Radha Raturi
    (d) Sonia Gokani
    View Answer
    (b) Geeta Batra
  3. Who is the bowler who recently created the history of taking the most wickets for India in Tests at home?
    (a) Kuldeep Yadav
    (b) Mohammad Shami
    (c) Mohammad Siraj
    (d) Ravichandran Ashwin
    View Answer
    (d) Ravichandran Ashwin
  4. Who will launch the country’s first ‘Virtual ATM’?
    (a) PhonePe
    (b) Paymart
    (c) Paytm
    (d) Airtel
    View Answer
    (b) Paymart
  5. ccording to NITI Aayog’s Consumer Expenditure Survey, what is the average per capita monthly expenditure in rural areas in the country?
    (a) Rs 3,773
    (b) Rs 4,773
    (c) Rs 5,773
    (d) Rs 6,773
    View Answer
    (a) Rs 3,773
  6. Recently, how much budget has PM Narendra Modi released for the world’s largest grain storage scheme?
    (a) Rs 50 thousand crore
    (b) Rs 75 thousand crore
    (c) Rs 1.25 lakh crore
    (d) Rs 1.50 lakh crore
    View Answer
    (c) Rs 1.25 lakh crore
  7. Where has Indian squash player Abhay Singh recently won the Goodfellow Classic PSA Challenger Tour?
    (a) Italy
    (b) Canada
    (c) Brazil
    (d) France
    View Answer
    (b) Canada
  8. Who has recently developed India’s first septic tank cleaning robot ‘Homosep Atom’?
    (a) IIT Rishikesh
    (b) IIT Mumbai
    (c) IIT Madras
    (d) IIT Kanpur
    View Answer
    (c) IIT Madras
  9. Where has recently Union Minister Anurag Singh Thakur announced the establishment of Film Certification Facility Office?
    (a) Jammu and Kashmir
    (b) Himachal Pradesh
    (c) Haryana
    (d) Chandigarh
    View Answer
    (d) Chandigarh
  10. Who has recently launched “Savera” program for early detection of breast cancer?
    (a) Haryana
    (b) Maharashtra
    (c) Goa
    (d) Kerala
    View Answer
    (a) Haryana

Click Here to More