Current AffairsDaily Current Affairs

Daily Current Affairs MCQs : 26 Feb 2024

Daily Current Affairs MCQs

daily current affairs mcq
  1. Which is the first Asian country to recently ratify the International Labor Organization’s ‘Violence and Harassment Convention at Workplace’?
    (a) Indonesia
    (b) India
    (c) Philippines
    (d) Japan
    View Answer
    (c) Philippines
  2. Who has been recently removed from the financial crime monitoring ‘grey list’ by FATF?
    (a) United Arab Emirates
    (b) Uganda
    (c) Barbados
    (d) All of the above
    View Answer
    (d) All of the above
  3. Where has the India-Japan joint exercise ‘Dharma Guardian’ started recently?
    (a) Maharashtra
    (b) Gujarat
    (c) Rajasthan
    (d) Haryana
    View Answer
    (c) Rajasthan
  4. Where has SECI recently unveiled India’s largest solar-battery project?
    (a) Chhattisgarh
    (b) Jharkhand
    (c) West Bengal
    (d) Odisha
    View Answer
    (a) Chhattisgarh
  5. Where was the country’s longest cable-bridge ‘Sudarshan Setu’ inaugurated recently?
    (a) Goa
    (b) Maharashtra
    (c) Kerala
    (d) Gujarat
    View Answer
    (d) Gujarat
  6. Where will India’s first Gati Shakti Research Chair be established?
    (a) IIM Shillong
    (b) IIM Ahmedabad
    (c) IIM Bangalore
    (d) IIM Lucknow
    View Answer
    (a) IIM Shillong
  7. Where will Mobile World Congress-2024 start?
    (a) Italy
    (b) Britain
    (c) Spain
    (d) France
    View Answer
    (c) Spain
  8. Where was the Attukal Pongal festival held recently?
    (a) Goa
    (b) Kerala
    (c) Karnataka
    (d) Tamil Nadu
    View Answer
    (b) Kerala
  9. Where has India’s largest defense equipment exhibition started recently?
    (a) Maharashtra
    (b) Karnataka
    (c) Andhra Pradesh
    (d) Goa
    View Answer
    (a) Maharashtra
  10. Where has PM Modi recently launched two hybrid electric catamaran Vessels ‘MV Guh and MV Nishadraj’?
    (a) Goa
    (b) Uttar Pradesh
    (c) Madhya Pradesh
    (d) Jharkhand
    View Answer
    (b) Uttar Pradesh

Click Here to More