Current AffairsDaily Current Affairs

Daily Current Affairs MCQs : 20 April 2024

Daily Current Affairs MCQs

daily current affairs mcq
  1. Recently, in which country has there been a massive explosion in the ‘Mount Ruang’ volcano?
    (a) Russia
    (b) Indonesia
    (c) Japan
    (d) Italy
    View Answer
    (b) Indonesia
  2. Who has recently been announced to be appointed to the post of Navy Chief of the country?
    (a) Dinesh Kumar Tripathi
    (b) Anurag Kumar
    (c) Sachchidanand Mohanty
    (d) Harendra Singh
    View Answer
    (a) Dinesh Kumar Tripathi
  3. To whom has India recently exported the first batch of BrahMos supersonic cruise missile system?
    (a) Argentina
    (b) Indonesia
    (c) Ecuador
    (d) Philippines
    View Answer
    (d) Philippines
  4. Recently, under whose chairmanship has the Central Government constituted a committee on LGBTQ+ community?
    (a) Rajiv Gauba
    (b) Nalin Negi
    (c) Sanjana Sanghi
    (d) Jagjit Pavadia
    View Answer
    (a) Rajiv Gauba
  5. Where was the 16th World Future Energy Summit held recently?
    (a) Abu Dhabi
    (b) Geneva
    (c) Tokyo
    (d) London
    View Answer
    (a) Abu Dhabi
  6. Tirangi Barfi and Dhalua idol metal crafts which recently received GI tag are related to?
    (a) Patna
    (b) Indore
    (c) Varanasi
    (d) Jaipur
    View Answer
    (c) Varanasi
  7. Who has been recently honored with Skytrax’s ‘Best Airport Staff Award’?
    (a) Indira Gandhi New Delhi
    (b) MAA Chennai
    (c) Chhatrapati Shivaji Mumbai
    (d) GMR Hyderabad
    View Answer
    (d) GMR Hyderabad
  8. What is the recently discussed memoir ‘Just a Mercenary’ related to?
    (a) D Subbarao
    (b) Salman Rushdie
    (c) Raman Mittal
    (d) Sam Pitroda
    View Answer
    (a) D Subbarao
  9. In which country has General Manoj Pandey recently inaugurated a high-tech IT lab?
    (a) Kyrgyzstan
    (b) Tajikistan
    (c) Uzbekistan
    (d) Turkmenistan
    View Answer
    (c) Uzbekistan
  10. Where was the Asian Wrestling Championship 2024 organized recently?
    (a) Kyrgyzstan
    (b) Mongolia
    (c) Jordan
    (d) Egypt
    View Answer
    (a) Kyrgyzstan

Click Here to More