Govt Scheme MCQCurrent Affairs

Government Schemes

Government Schemes

  1. Which state introduced the ‘Nandini Krishak Samriddhi Yojana’?
    [A] Gujarat
    [B] Uttar Pradesh
    [C] Bihar
    [D] Rajasthan
    View Answer
    [B] Uttar Pradesh
  2. Which state implements the ‘Nanaji Deshmukh Krushi Sanjivani Prakalp’?
    [A] Maharashtra
    [B] Gujarat
    [C] Assam
    [D] West Bengal
    View Answer
    [A] Maharashtra
  3. Which Union Ministry launched the ‘eSARAS mobile App’?
    [A] Ministry of Rural Development
    [B] Ministry of MSME
    [C] Ministry of Power
    [D] Ministry of External Affairs
    View Answer
    [A] Ministry of Rural Development
  4. Ramgarh Dam, which was seen in the news, is located in which state/UT?
    [A] Punjab
    [B] Rajasthan
    [C] Gujarat
    [D] West Bengal
    View Answer
    [B] Rajasthan
  5. Which Union Ministry announced the ‘Panch Karma Sankalp’?
    [A] Ministry of MSME
    [B] Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways
    [C] Ministry of Jal Shakti
    [D] Ministry of Commerce and Industry
    View Answer
    [B] Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways
  6. Which state is associated with the ‘Electronic Knowledge Network’?
    [A] Karnataka
    [B] Assam
    [C] Bihar
    [D] Gujarat
    View Answer
    [C] Bihar
  7. ‘Dhara: An Ode to Indian Knowledge Systems’ is an initiative of which Union Ministry?
    [A] Ministry of Culture
    [B] Ministry of External Affairs
    [C] Ministry of Education
    [D] Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
    View Answer
    [A] Ministry of Culture
  8. Which Union Ministry launched the ‘Unified Registration Portal For GOBARdhan’?
    [A] Ministry of Jal Shakti
    [B] Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilisers
    [C] Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare
    [D] Ministry of Rural Development
    View Answer
    [A] Ministry of Jal Shakti
  9. Ksheer Bhagya scheme is implemented in which state?
    [A] Gujarat
    [B] Karnataka
    [C] Odisha
    [D] West Bengal
    View Answer
    [B] Karnataka
  10. PM GatiShakti reduces the preparation time of detailed project report (DPR) from six months to_:?
    [A] 4 months
    [B] 3 months
    [C] 30 days
    [D] 15 days
    View Answer
    [D] 15 days