Current AffairsDaily Current Affairs

Daily Current Affairs MCQs : 24 Feb 2024

Daily Current Affairs MCQs

Daily Current Affairs MCQ
  1. Which is the first private company in the world to successfully touch down on the Moon recently?
    (a) Intuitive Machines
    (b) SpaceX
    (c) Skyroot
    (d) Astrobotic technology
    View Answer
    (a) Intuitive Machines
  2. Where has the 16th edition of the trilateral exercise ‘Dosti’ started recently?
    (a) India
    (b) Maldives
    (c) Sri Lanka
    (d) Bangladesh
    View Answer
    (b) Maldives
  3. Who has recently been elected to the post of PM of Pakistan?
    (a) Imran Khan
    (b) Asif Ali Zardari
    (c) Shahbaz Sharif
    (d) Bilawal Bhutto
    View Answer
    (c) Shahbaz Sharif
  4. Where has Union Minister Dharmendra Pradhan recently inaugurated the ‘Rashtriya Udyamita Vikas Pariyojana’?
    (a) Assam
    (b) Madhya Pradesh
    (c) Uttar Pradesh
    (d) Odisha
    View Answer
    (d) Odisha
  5. Where has the Government of India recently sent the holy relics of Lord Buddha and his two disciples?
    (a) Vietnam
    (b) Malaysia
    (c) Thailand
    (d) Nepal
    View Answer
    (c) Thailand
  6. Where has the second edition of the Women’s IPL League started recently?
    (a) Kolkata
    (b) Mumbai
    (c) Lucknow
    (d) Bengaluru
    View Answer
    (d) Bengaluru
  7. Who has recently received the Best Film Award under Dadasaheb Phalke Award 2024?
    (a) Jawan
    (b) Mrs. Chatterjee vs Norway
    (c) Animal
    (d) Sam Bahadur
    View Answer
    (a) Jawan
  8. Who has recently launched 5-year multiple entry visa for Indian tourists?
    (a) UAE
    (b) Britain
    (c) USA
    (d) Japan
    View Answer
    (a) UAE
  9. Which election symbol has been allotted to Sharadchandra Pawar’s Nationalist Congress Party recently?
    (a)Watch
    (b)Man blowing turha
    (c)Car
    (d)Cricket bat
    View Answer
    (b)Man blowing turha
  10. Who has recently won the world’s highest Ladakh’s Frozen Lake Marathon?
    (a) Uttarakhand
    (b) Himachal Pradesh
    (c) Madhya Pradesh
    (d) Punjab
    View Answer
    (c) Madhya Pradesh

Click Here to More