Current AffairsDaily Current Affairs

Daily Current Affairs MCQs : 23 Feb 2024

Daily Current Affairs MCQ

daily current affairs mcq
  1. Recently Ilham Aliyev has been elected President of which country for the fifth time?
    (a) Azerbaijan
    (b) Argentina
    (c) Brazil
    (d) Egypt
    View Answer
    (a) Azerbaijan
  2. Who has recently successfully tested the fifth generation aircraft ‘KAAN’?
    (a) Russia
    (b) Argentina
    (c) Turkey
    (d) Japan
    View Answer
    (c) Turkey
  3. Which is the last non-European Union country to recently be granted visa-free access to the Schengen zone?
    (a) Kosova
    (b) Denmark
    (c) Italy
    (d) Germany
    View Answer
    (a) Kosova
  4. Who has recently launched the global initiative ‘GIDH’ on digital health?
    (a) WWF
    (b) WTO
    (c) WEF
    (d) WHO
    View Answer
    (d) WHO
  5. Who has recently launched ‘iMPEL-AI’ program in the country?
    (a) Amazon
    (b) Microsoft
    (c) Google
    (d) Tesla
    View Answer
    (b) Microsoft
  6. Who has recently launched ‘DC-8 aircraft’ under the Asian Air Quality or ASIA-AQ Mission?
    (a) NASA
    (b) ISRO
    (c) SpaceX
    (d) Jaxa
    View Answer
    (a) NASA
  7. Who has recently launched the indigenous Android marketplace ‘Indus Appstore’?
    (a) Paytm
    (b) Reliance
    (c) PhonePe
    (d) Airtel
    View Answer
    (c) PhonePe
  8. Where was the Asian Indoor Athletics Championship 2024 organized recently?
    (a) Iran
    (b) Qatar
    (c) UAE
    (d) Jordan
    View Answer
    (a) Iran
  9. Which is the first North-Eastern state to launch Universal Health Cover recently?
    (a) Assam
    (b) Tripura
    (c) Manipur
    (d) Mizoram
    View Answer
    (b) Tripura
  10. Where have scientists recently discovered the world’s largest snake ‘Eunectes Akayama’?
    (a) Congo Rainforest
    (b) Bornean Rainforest
    (c) Tongass Rainforest
    (d) Amazon rainforest
    View Answer
    (d) Amazon rainforest

Daily Current Affairs MCQ

Click Here for More Information