Daily Current AffairsCurrent Affairs

Daily Current Affairs MCQ Practice: 11.12.2023

Daily Current Affairs MCQ Practice: 11.12.2023

  1. What position has India got in the Global Climate Change Performance Index?
    (a) 5th
    (b) 6th
    (c) 7th
    (d) 8th
    View Answer
    (c) 7th
  2. Who has recently got the top position in the ATP rankings at the end of the year 2023?
    (a) Marat Safin
    (b) Carlos Alcaraz
    (c) Novak Djokovic
    (d) Daniil Medvedev
    View Answer
    (c) Novak Djokovic
  3. Who has recently vetoed the UN Security Council ceasefire resolution in Gaza?
    (a) USA
    (b) Russia
    (c) Britain
    (d) France
    View Answer
    (a) USA
  4. Which is the host country of the 27th International Investment Conference-2023?
    (a) Italy
    (b) Britain
    (c) India
    (d) Germany
    View Answer
    (c) India
  5. When was International Human Rights Day 2023 celebrated recently?
    (a) 7 December
    (b) 8 December
    (c) 9 December
    (d) 10 December
    View Answer
    (d) 10 December
  6. Who will be the new Chief Minister of Chhattisgarh?
    (a) Revanth Reddy
    (b) Vishnudev Sai
    (c) Raman Singh
    (d) Lalduhoma
    View Answer
    (b) Vishnudev Sai
  7. Where was the 26th Eastern Zonal Council meeting held recently?
    (a) Jharkhand
    (b) Odisha
    (c) West Bengal
    (d) Bihar
    View Answer
    (d) Bihar
  8. Who has recently launched ‘Mahalakshmi Yojana’ and ‘Rajeev Aarogyasri Health Scheme’?
    (a) Telangana
    (b) Kerala
    (c) Goa
    (d) Maharashtra
    View Answer
    (a) Telangana
  9. Who is the winner of the ‘Admiral Cup 2023’ sailing regatta recently held at the Indian Naval Academy, Kerala?
    (a) India
    (b) Italy
    (c) Britain
    (d) Germany
    View Answer
    (b) Italy
  10. Recently, Reservation Bill and Reorganization (Amendment) Bill 2023 related to which Union Territory has been passed?
    (a) Jammu and Kashmir
    (b) Chandigarh
    (c) Lakshadweep
    (d) Andaman-Nicobar
    View Answer
    (a) Jammu and Kashmir