Current AffairsDaily Current Affairs

Daily Current Affairs MCQs : 22 Feb 2024

Daily Current Affairs MCQ

Daily Current Affairs MCQ
  1. Where has the multinational military exercise ‘Shanti Prayas IV’ started recently?
    (a) Sri Lanka
    (b) Nepal
    (c) Indonesia
    (d) Japan
    View Answer
    (b) Nepal
  2. Who has recently become the 119th member of the International Solar Alliance?
    (a) Papua New Guinea
    (b) Solomon
    (c) Chile
    (d) Malta
    View Answer
    (d) Malta
  3. When has International Mother Language Day 2024 been celebrated recently?
    (a) 18 February
    (b) 19 February
    (c) 20 February
    (d) 21 February
    View Answer
    (d) 21 February
  4. When was the recently discussed ‘IBSA Fund’ formed?
    (a) Year 2004
    (b) Year 2005
    (c) Year 2006
    (d) Year 2007
    View Answer
    (a) Year 2004
  5. Recently, what has Puducherry and Tamil Nadu banned due to the presence of ‘Rhodamine-B’?
    (a) Kurkure
    (b) Maggi
    (c) Cotton Candy
    (d) Mirchibade
    View Answer
    (c) Cotton Candy
  6. Which is the first North-Eastern state to achieve 100% coverage under Har Ghar Jal Yojana recently?
    (a) Manipur
    (b) Arunachal Pradesh
    (c) Assam
    (d) Tripura
    View Answer
    (b) Arunachal Pradesh
  7. Who has recently launched ‘Himalayan Basket’?
    (a) Uttarakhand
    (b) Himachal Pradesh
    (c) Sikkim
    (d) Assam
    View Answer
    (a) Uttarakhand
  8. Where has Asia’s largest tribal festival ‘Sammakka-Saralamma Jatara’ started recently?
    (a) Kerala
    (b) Maharashtra
    (c) Telangana
    (d) Karnataka
    View Answer
    (c) Telangana
  9. Where was the country’s first Skill India Center inaugurated recently?
    (a) Jharkhand
    (b) Assam
    (c) Tripura
    (d) Odisha
    View Answer
    (d) Odisha
  10. Where has India’s longest transport tunnel ‘T-50’ started recently?
    (a) Jammu and Kashmir
    (b) Ladakh
    (c) Himachal Pradesh
    (d) Sikkim
    View Answer
    (a) Jammu and Kashmir

Daily Current Affairs MCQ

Click Here for More Information